Southlynne Villa

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated about a 25-minute walk from the Silverdome, the 2-bedroom Southlynne Villa Launceston entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. This 1-bathroom villa accommodates 4 guests and includes bicycles available for rent.

    Also, the holiday home is 2.7 km from the heritage park "Prince's Square" and 2.3 km from the Punchbowl Reserve. The nearby educational landmarks include the comprehensive school "Launceston College", which is situated 10 minutes by car from the Launceston property.

    Southlynne Villa offers views of the garden. This Launceston property comes with a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a washing machine. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Southlynne Villa has a full kitchen fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests are invited to dine at Domino's Pizza Kings Meadows, located a mere 1.1 km away. The nearest bus stop is Normanstone Rd Sandhill Out, steps away from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberDA0627/2016
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Southlynne Villa Launceston

    Southlynne Villa offers views of the garden. This Launceston property comes with a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a washing machine. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Southlynne Villa Launceston Room photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Room photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Exterior photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Kitchen photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Exterior photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Facilities photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Nature photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Exterior photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Exterior photo Southlynne Villa Launceston Food photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Southlynne Villa Launceston

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Southlynne Villa Launceston

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Australia

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Southlynne Villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Southlynne Villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at this holiday home?
      Yes, you can relax in a jetted tub at this holiday home.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Punchbowl Reserve Park (2.3 km), Silverdome (2.2 km), and the heritage park "Prince's Square" (2.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Southlynne Villa Launceston